Akéde Ọ̀yọ́
Take a fresh look at your lifestyle.
AKINREMI JAGABAN

Ward Congresses: Oyo PDP To Elect 3-Man Ad-Hoc Delegates Tomorrow (See Details)

0

The Oyo State chapter of the People’s Democratic Party (PDP) has announced tomorrow 30th April as it’s ward Congresses day to Elect it’s 3-man Ad-hoc Delete.

In a statement signed by the State Secretary, Alhaji Wasiu Adeleke and made available to Newsmen reads….

This is to inform the teeming members of Oyo State PDP that tomorrow is our Ward Congresses to elect 3 man Ad-Hoc Delegates.

This is in accordance to the schedule of activities as released by the National Secretariat of our Party.

Let us move en-masse to our respective approved venues tomorrow and participate in the process.

The Ward Congress Venues Are Below

2022 WARD CONGRESS VENUES

IBADAN SOUTH EAST
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Oderinlo Palace. 1.
  2. Alesinloye palace 2.
  3. Kobiowu palace 3.
  4. Suliyat Adedeji sch 4.
  5. Ita-Ege junction 5.
  6. Public Day School Orita Aperin 6.
  7. Omoyeni Pry School, Adesola 7.
  8. Christ Church School, odinjo 8.
  9. I.M.G Anirin 9.
  10. I.M.G Alake 10.
  11. Saint Lukes. 11.
  12. I.M.G Ibuko 12.

SURULERE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUES
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Iya oje Primary School 1.
  2. AUD Primary School, Orile Igbon 2.
  3. Baptist Primary school, Iresaapa 3.
  4. Arolu Primary School, Arolu 4.
  5. Baptist Primary School, Iresaadu 5.
  6. Iregba Oja, Primary School, Iregba 6.
  7. Iwofin Primary School, Iwofin 7.
  8. HLA Primary School, Oko 8.
  9. Methodist Primary School, Ilajue 9.
  10. Methodist Primary School, Monyin. 10.

OLORUNSOGO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUES
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. ANGLICAN PRY, SCHOOL,APEERU. 1.
  2. JELENKE AREA. 2.
  3. L.A.PRY SCH OGUNTE NLA. 3.
  4. COURT HALL MARKET AREA. 4.
  5. IMAM OPEN SPACE. 5.
  6. N,U,D.(2). 6.
  7. OGUNDIRAN PRY SCH. 7.
  8. ALAGBEDE COMPOUND. 8.
  9. OLOGBON IDI LEKELEKE. 9.
  10. OJO ARO PRY,SCH. 10.

AFIJIO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. A.U. D PRIMARY SCHOOL 01
  2. ILORA BAPTIST GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ILORA 02
  3. AYETORO OPEN SPACE 03
  4. MOTOR PARK, FIDITI 04
  5. A.D.S PRIMARY SCHOOL, FIDITI 05
  6. LAWN TENNIS COURT, AWE 06
  7. AWE HIGH SCHOOL, AWE 07
  8. ST. JOHN ANGLICAN PRIMARY SCHOOL, AKINNMORIN 08
  9. METHODIST PRIMARY SCHOOL, IWARE 09
  10. BAPTIST PRIMARY SCHOOL, IMINI 10

ISEYIN LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. A.U.D PRIMARY SCHOOL, OKE ARO ADO AWAYE 01
  2. METHODIST PRIMARY SCHOOL, AKINWUMI 02
  3. ST. PAUL’S ANGLICAN PRIMARY SCHOOL OKUTAPEMO 03
  4. METHODIST PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGO – IJIO 04
  5. A D S PRIMARY SCHOOL ATORI 05
  6. COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, LADOGAN 06
  7. LA DEMONSTRATION PRIMARY SCHOOL OLUWOLE 07
  8. LA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ONITAN 08
  9. BAPTIST GRAMMAR SCHOOL, KOSO 09
  10. BAPTIST PRIMARY SCHOOL. KOSO 10
  11. L.A PRIMARY SCHOOL, OKE – ESA 11

OGBOMOSO NORTH
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Baaki Primary School 01
  2. Ile Ajo Aaje 02
  3. Masifa Baptist Primary School 03
  4. Postal Agency Ojude Oloode 04
  5. Ojude Ile Aje 05
  6. Isale Ora Parapo Hall 06
  7. Jagun Postal Agency 07
  8. Customary Court Hall, Okelerin 08
  9. Osupa Baptist Day School 09
  10. Okelerin Primary School, Apake 10

OYO WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. L A TOWN SCHOOL AKEETAN 01
  2. OPEN SPACE OBALOLU OKE AFIN 02
  3. ALADIRE PRIMARY SCHOOL 03
  4. ELEPE OPEN SPACE ISEKE 04
  5. L A SCHOOL BOLA 05
  6. ISOKUN PRIMARY SCHOOL 06
  7. PRIMARY SCHOOL R C M SANGA OYO 07
  8. A U D SECONDARY SCHOOL 08
  9. A U D SCHOOL ALAGBON 09
  10. ENUORANOBA PRIMARY SCHOOL 10

KAJOLA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Baptist Basic primary school 01
  2. Elero PHC ilero 02
  3. First Baptist primary school 03
  4. Baptist primary school Ogan Okeho 04
  5. ADS Primary school Eeyele Okeho 05
  6. RCM Basic primary school Iwere Oke 06
  7. L A Basic school Alaapa Okeho 07
  8. ADS Basic school Isemi Ile 08
  9. First Baptist Basic school Isia 09
  10. L A Basic school kajola Ilero 10
  11. L A Basic school Olele Okeho 11

ATISBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Baptist primary school, Tede. 01
  2. ADS Primary School, Tede 02
  3. Baptist primary school, Irawo Ile. 03
  4. Baptist Primary School Irawo Owode 04
  5. L A school Ofiki 05
  6. Alaga,Irawo. 06
  7. First Baptist primary school, Aago Aare 07
  8. Town Hall, Ago Are 08
  9. Baptist Primary School, Owotoro. 09
  10. Baptist primary school, Baasi 10

EGBEDA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. S.D.A Primary School, Erunmu 01
  2. Ayede Primary School, Ayede. 02
  3. S.D.A Primary School, Owobaale 03
  4. United Primary School Ajiwogbo 04
  5. Olodo Community Grammar School, Olodo 05
  6. Bishop Philips, Academy Iwo-Road, Ibadan. 06
  7. Anglican Primary School Wakajaye 07
  8. St.Peter Primary School Osegere. 08
  9. St. Paul Primary School, Egbeda. 09
  10. I.D.C Primary School, Isebo. 10
  11. Efun Primary School, Efun Ibadan. 11

OGBOMOSO SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Ojude Ajibade Ayegun Ogbomoso 01
  2. Soun DC primary School, Alapata 02
  3. Methodist Primary School, Arowomole 03
  4. Baptist Grammar School, Ahoyaya 04
  5. Ijeru Court, Ijeru Area, Ogbomoso 05
  6. Idi igba Street, Opposite Baba Ireti Building 06
  7. Ilogbo Court, Isapa Area, Ogbomoso 07
  8. Ojude Oguro, Isoko Area, Ogbomoso 08
  9. Molete Primary School, Lagbedu Area, Ogbomoso 09
  10. Ile Alajo, Oke Ola, Oke –Ola Area 10

ORIIRE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Ward 1 _L A Basic school. Ikoyi Ile 01
  2. L A Basic school, Tewure. 02
  3. L A Basic school, Olorunda 03
  4. L A Basic school, Adafila 04
  5. Com Basic school Oloka 05
  6. U M S Basic school, Olokoto 06
  7. L A Basic school, Oolo 07
  8. L A Basic school , AhoroDada 08
  9. L A Basic school,Ahoro Oko Ile 09
  10. Com Basic school, Elesun Adeosun 10

OYO EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. MOLETE OPEN SPACE 01
  2. METHODIST PRY SCH.APAARA 02
  3. JAGUN OPEN SPACE 03
  4. APAARA MKT. OPEN SPACE 04
  5. APINNI OPEN SPACE 05
  6. AROWONA OPEN SPACE 06
  7. L.A.SCHOOL JABATA 07
  8. OKE APO CENTRAL MOSQUE 08
  9. ALEBIOSU COMPOUND,OYO 09
  10. ARAROMI MARKET 10

IBARAPA EAST
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. L.A School Oke Oba Eruwa. 01
  2. Anwar Ul Islam pry school Anko Eruwa 02
  3. Baptist Day school 2 Isaba Eruwa 03
  4. African pry school Aborerin Eruwa 04
  5. L A pry school New Eruwa, Eruwa 05
  6. Baptist Day school 1 Sango Eruwa 06
  7. ST Paul pry school Oke Imale Lanlate 07
  8. Baptist Day school Isale Togun Lanlate 08
  9. Court Hall Lanlate 09
  10. Community pry school Itabo Lanlate 10

OGOOLUWA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Baptist pry school. Ajaawa. 01
  2. D.C pry sch. Ojutaye 02
  3. D.C pry sch. Ayede 03
  4. Ebenezer Anglican pry sch. Ayetoro 04
  5. Baptist pry sch. Idwure 05
  6. Methodist pry sch. Lagbedu 06
  7. AUD pry sch. Iwo ate 07
  8. Obada Methodist pry sch. Odo Oba 08
  9. D.C Pry Sch. Opete 09
  10. Baptist Pry Sch. Otamokun 10
ADVERT BANNER 1

ATIBA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

ADVERT BANNER 1
  1. Obagbori 01
  2. Iyalamu Dende 02
  3. Aremo 03
  4. Ile Obe 04
  5. L A Oke Olola 05
  6. A.D.S. Agunpopo 06
  7. St. Micheal 07
  8. Ajalaruru 08
  9. L.A. Sabo 09
  10. Koso Oyo 10

IBARAPA CENTRAL LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Maternity Heath Centre, Idere 01
  2. Methodist Primary School, Malete, Idere 02
  3. Islamic Primary School, Idere 03
  4. Methodist Primary School, Isale Penbo, Igboora 04
  5. Methodist Grammar School, Sagaun, Igboora 05
  6. Methodist Primary School, Oke Agogo, Igboora 06
  7. Pako/Igbole Maternity Centre 07
  8. Igboora Grammar School 08
  9. CAC Primary School, Oke Iserin, Igboora 09
  10. N.U.D School II Oke Odo, Igboora 10

ONA ARA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Islamic Primary School, Akanran 01
  2. Islamic Primary School, Araromi, Aperin 02
  3. Badeku Town Hall. Badeku 03
  4. IDC Primary School, Gbada Efon 04
  5. St. John Primary School, Idi Ose Amuloko 05
  6. Community Primary School, Ogbere Oloba 06
  7. Elekuro High School, Oke Ogbere 07
  8. Ajia Town Hall, Ajia 08
  9. Awotunde Primary School, Olorunsogo 09
  10. St. Joseph Primary School Gbedun Town 10
  11. Atolu Model Primary School Oremeji 11

IBARAPA NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. African Church, Primary School, Ayete 01
  2. C and S primary School, Ayete 02
  3. Methodist Primary School, Isale Oja, Igangan 03
  4. Baptist Primary School II, Isale Akao, Igangan 04
  5. Baptist Primary School 1, Oke Ola, Igangan 05
  6. Maternity Centre, Igitele, Igangan 06
  7. Baptist Day Primary School, Tapa, Ayete 07
  8. A.U.D. School II, Igangan 08
  9. C and S Primary School, Ikogba, Tapa 09
  10. Methodist Primary School, Iki, Tapa 10

AKINYELE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Ikereku Primary School 01
  2. Methodist Primary School, Ogbogan 02
  3. Arulogun Court Hall 03
  4. St. Luke Primary School, Onidundu 04
  5. Islamic Primary School, Moniya 05
  6. Otun Agbaakin Primary School 06
  7. Apapa Odan Community Sec. School 07
  8. H.L.A Primary School, Ojoo 08
  9. Court Hall, Ijaye 09
  10. Saint James’s Primary School, Alabata 10
  11. Olorisa Oko Primary School 11
  12. Saint Thomas, Iroko 12

IBADAN NORTH WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Ayeye Maternity Health Centre, Ayeye, Ibadan 01
  2. Bishop Court, Galaxy, Ibadan 02
  3. Chief Agbaje Memorial Primary School, Ibadan 03
  4. Sacred Heart Primary School, Idikan, Ibadan 04
  5. Baptist Primary School, Idikan, Ibadan 05
  6. Saint Patrick Primary School, Abebi, Ibadan 06
  7. UNA Primary School, Ekotedo, Ibadan 07
  8. NW5 Baptist Primary School, Omitowoju, Ibadan 08
  9. Methodist Primary School, Akintola Street, Ibadan 09
  10. Oba Aleshinloye Grammar School, Eleyele, Ibadan 10
  11. Anwar Ru Islam Primary School, Eleyele, Ibadan 11

IBADAN SOUTH WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Open Space, Ile Akere, Oritamerin 01
  2. Progressive Day School, Aladorin 02
  3. Sobaloju Compound, Isale Ijebu 03
  4. Open Space, Kajola 04
  5. Seventh Day Adventist, Asaka, Foko 05
  6. Abiola Jacobs Primary School, Foko 06
  7. Methodist Primary School, Agbeni 07
  8. Ibadan Boys High School, Oke – Bola 08
  9. Ansarudeen Primary School, Ososami 09
  10. Oke Ado High School, Joyce B road 10
  11. People’s Primary School, Adeoyo Road, Ring Road 11
  12. B.C.G.A Primary School, Apata 12

LAGELU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Alegongo Primary School, Alegongo 01
  2. Salvation Army Primary School, Apatere 02
  3. Court Hall, Olorunda 03
  4. St. Anthony Primary School, Eji Oku 04
  5. I.D.C Primary School, Oluwa 05
  6. Islamic Mission School, Lagun 06
  7. Community Grammar School, Lalupon 07
  8. Islamic Mission School, Lalupon 08
  9. St. James Primary School, Edun 09
  10. St. Peter’s Primary School, Ofa Igbo 10
  11. CAC Primary School, Olowode 11
  12. St. John’s School, Ogunremi 12
  13. Market Centre, Oyedeji 13
  14. I.D.C Primary School, Sagbe 14

IDO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Saint James Primary School, Ilaju 01
  2. St. Matthew Primary School, Akufo 02
  3. IDC Primary School, Akindele 03
  4. St. Peter Primary School, APete 04
  5. IDC,Primary School, IDI – Iya 05
  6. Baptist Primary School, Odetola 06
  7. Community High School, Elenu – Sonso 07
  8. N.U.D Primary School, Ido 08
  9. St. Andrew Primary School, Omi Adio 09
  10. Onidoko Community Hall, Omidoko 10

ITESIWAJU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Muslim Basic School, Baba Ode 01
  2. Baptist Basic School, Igbojaye 02
  3. A.D.S Basic School, Ipapo 03
  4. A.D.S Basic School, Komu 04
  5. Court Hall, Okaka 05
  6. Baptist Basic School, Okaka 06
  7. L.A. Basic School, Oke Amu 07
  8. Baptist Basic School, Otu 08
  9. Iwoye Community Basic School, Otu 09
  10. Ita Ojugba, Ipapo 10

IBADAN NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Islamic Odoye 01
  2. Saint Stephen’s 02
  3. Salvation Army, yemetu 03
  4. Methodist N5 Beside NTA, Agodi 04
  5. Ikolaba Grammar School 05
  6. Saint Brigdes, Jembewon Road 06
  7. Saint Louis, Mokola 07
  8. United Secondary School, Ijokodo 08
  9. New Eden, 09
  10. Oba Akinbiyi High School II 10
  11. Emmanuel College 11
  12. Methodist Primary School, 12

IBADAN NORTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. I.M.G Primary School, Beyerunka 01
  2. Ogbori Efon Hall 02
  3. Adeyemi House, Ajobo Compound 03
  4. Olubadan High School, Aperin 04
  5. Afunleyin Mosque, Aderogba 05
  6. I.M.G primary School, Oje Elewa 06
  7. H L A Primary School, Oja Igbo 07
  8. Sy. Cyprian Primary School, Padre 08
  9. Lagelu Grammar School, Agugu, Ibadan 09
  10. C.A.C Primary School, Irefin 10
  11. Army Children Schol, Iwo Road, Ibadan 11
  12. Methodist Primary School, Agodi E9 12

OORELOPE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Igboho Magistrate Court, Obaago 01
  2. Baptist Central School, Oke Aafin 02
  3. A.D.S Primary School, Bonni 03
  4. Igbope Community Town Hall 04
  5. Baptist Primary School, Igbope 05
  6. Igi – Isubu Community 1 06
  7. Modeke Garage, Igboho 07
  8. Town Hall, Modeke, Igboho 08
  9. Baptist Primary School, Ona Ago, Modeke 09
  10. Owode Town Hall, Igboho 10

IWAJOWA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Baptist School, Oke Afin, Iganna 01
  2. L.A Primary School, Iganna 02
  3. Baptist Primary School, Iwere –Ile 03
  4. Baptist Primary School, Itasa 04
  5. L.A Primary School, Ilaji Ile 05
  6. R.C. M Ijio 06
  7. Court Hall, Oja Oba, Iganna 07
  8. R.C.M Oke Ago, Iganna 08
  9. A.D.S Primary School Basamu Area, Iganna 09
  10. Community Primary School, Elekokan 10

OLUYOLE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. Ayegun Primary School, Ayegun Olode 01
  2. Abbey Technical Grammar School, Odo Ona Elewe Road, Orita, 02
  3. Pegba Community Primary School, Pegbe, Ibadan 03
  4. Muslim grammar School, Express Odinjo, Ibadan 04
  5. St. Michael Primary School, Odo Ona Nla 05
  6. Community Primary School, Latunde, Ibadan 06
  7. Olomi Community Primary School 1, Olomi, Ibadan 07
  8. Abanla Grammar School, Abanla, Ibadan 08
  9. Community School, Onigambari, Ibadan 09
  10. Orisumibare, Ibadan 10

SAKI EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. AROLU COMMUNITY SCHOOL,AGBONLE 01
  2. BAPTIST PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGO AMODU 02
  3. 03 INFORMATION CENTER, AGO AMODU 03
  4. A D S PRIMARY SCHOOL OGBOORO 04
  5. A D S PRIMARY SCHOOL II OGBOORO 05
  6. OKE OLA PRIMARY SCHOOL,OJE OWODE 06
  7. N. U. D PRIMARY SCHOOL OJE OWODE 07
  8. IBUYA PRIMARY SCHOOL, SEPETERI 08
  9. L. A PRIMARY SCHOOL, SEPETERI 09
  10. COURT HALL, SEPETERI 10
  11. L. A PRIMARY SCHOOL SEPETERI. 11

SAKI WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUE
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. AYEKALE COMMUNITY GRAMMER SCHOOL 01
  2. AJEGUNLE PRIMARY SCHOOL (CMS) 02
  3. OTU PRIMARY SCHOOL 03
  4. EKOKAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 04
  5. AFRICAN BAPTIST PRIMARY SCHOOL 05
  6. BAPTIST PRIMARY SCHOOL KINNIKINNI 06
  7. BAPTIST PRIMARY SCHOOL AJEGUNLE 07
  8. SAKI PARAPO CITY HALL 08
  9. OKERE GRAMMAR SCHOOL 09
  10. BAPTIST PRIMARY SCHOOL OGE 10
  11. L.A PRIMARY SCHOOL ISALE-TABA 11

IREPO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
WARD CONGRESS VENUES
S/N VENUE WARD

  1. L.A PRIMARY SCHOOL, OKE – TEGE KISHI 01
  2. BAPTIST PRIMARY SCHOOL, KANJUKO 02
  3. L.A PRIMARY SCHOOL, ATIPA SCHOOL 1 03
  4. L.A PRIMARY SCHOOL 1, AGEDE KISHI 04
  5. L.A PRIMARY SCHOOL, OKE LAHA, KISHI 05
  6. L.A PRIMARY SCHOOL, ATIPA SCHOOL II 06
  7. L.A PRIMARY SCHOOL, OKE MAPO, KISHI 07
  8. A.D.S PRIMARY SCHOOL, GBANDARA, KISHI 08
  9. L.A PRIMARY SCHOOL II 09
  10. KISHI COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL, KISHI 10

We wish us a successful election!

Thank You.
Signed:
Alhaji Wasiu Adeleke
Oyo State PDP Secretary

Comments
Loading...